United University Professions - Albany Chapter

Albany Chapter Department Reps
June 1, 2023 - May 31, 2025

Department
Name
Email Address
Academic & Research Computing Center
Josh Jerome [email protected]
Accounting and Law
Ingrid Fisher [email protected]
Advisement Services Center/ Undergraduate Studies
Joe Murphy [email protected]
Advisement Services Center/ Undergraduate Studies
Nicole DeSorbo [email protected]
Anthropology
Mercedes Fabian [email protected]
CAS Technical Services
Jessica Moran [email protected]
CIEGS-Education
Annette Richie [email protected]
Communication
Monica Bartoszek [email protected]
Dean's Office -- Students
Kenneth Louzier [email protected]
Education Policy and Leadership
Sandra Vergari [email protected]
Educational & Counseling Psychology
David Miller [email protected]
Educational & Counseling Psychology
Matt LaFave [email protected]
Educational Opportunity Prgrm
Fred Blanchard [email protected]
Educational Theory & Practice
Bret Levy [email protected]
English
Bret Benjamin [email protected]
Facilities & Asset Mangement
Nicola Siler [email protected]
Financial Aid
Robert Miller [email protected]
Geography & Planning
Kate Coddington [email protected]
Info Tech Client Services
Mike Grosshandler [email protected]
Information Studies
Joette Stefl-Mabry [email protected]
Intercultural Student Engagement
Courtney D'Allaird [email protected]
Languages Literatures and Cultures
Veronique Martin [email protected]
Latin American and Caribbean Studies
Gabriel Hetland [email protected]
Libraries
Alison Hosier [email protected]
Mathematics and Statistics
Marco Varisco [email protected]
Men's Basketball
Dan Madhavapallil [email protected]
Men's Track
Roberto Vives [email protected]
Office Of International Education
Tara Evans [email protected]
Office of University Events
Peter Evans [email protected]
Philosophy
Marcus Adams [email protected]
Physics
Cecilia Levy [email protected]
Political Science
Peter Breiner [email protected]
Political Science
Zs√≥fia Barta [email protected]
Rockefeller College - staff
Dyana Warnock [email protected]
School of Social Welfare
Loretta Pyles [email protected]
Sociology
Aaron Major [email protected]
SSW - Dean's Office
Barbara Mathews [email protected]
Telecommunications
Tom Hoey [email protected]
University Applications Development
Deana Myers [email protected]
Vice Provost for Undergrad Education
Karen McNeill [email protected]
Womens Studies
Barbara Sutton [email protected]
Writing and Critical Inquiry
Ian Singleton [email protected]
Writing and Critical Inquiry
Jonathan Dubow [email protected]
Writing and Critical Inquiry
Joe Creamer [email protected]

Contact Officer for Contingents David Banks ([email protected]) to be added as a rep/learn more!